Open Show Results

Show

Results

26th OPEN SHOW
27 September 2015
Judge: Ms Susie Baird
Download Results PDF
BEST IN SHOW - Intermediate Bitch: NUKABIITKA TRULY SWEET GEORGIA  Owned & Bred by Dean Gibbons
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - Intermdiate Dog:  KATAKU THE COMPANY YOU KEEP (AI)  Owned & Bred by S & M Turner and S Glasheen
RESERVE DOG - Puppy Dog: KATAKU READY TO RUMBLE  Owned & Bred by S & M Turner and S Glasheen
RESERVE BITCH - Puppy Bitch: KATAKU AINT MISBEHAVIN   Owned & Bred by S & M Turner and S Glasheen
25th OPEN SHOW
12 April 2014
Judge: Mr Michael Higgins
Download Results PDF
BEST IN SHOW - Puppy Dog: CHIMO TAKE IT ALL THE WAY Owned By: Chimawolv Kennels Bred By: Ms T Syme
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - Open Dog:  SNOWSTEEDS ALASKAN MIDNITE SUN Owned : E Levett & S & C Cartwright Bred By: Ms E Levett
BEST BITCH - Open Bitch: NILTARAN KARUZR LAYLA (AI) Owned & Bred by:  Niltaran Kennels
RESERVE BITCH - Junior Bitch: ICEPURE RISING AUZZIE LEGEND Owned By; Mrs K  Elia & Ms B McCombe Bred By; Ms B McCombe
24th OPEN SHOW
13 April 2013
Judge: Mrs Nicki Lane
Download Results & Photos PDF
BEST IN SHOW - Minor Puppy Dog: WHITEWARRIOR RED KLOUDS WAR (AI) Owned & Bred By Brett White
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - Intermediate Bitch:  NILTARAN KARUZR BLAZER (AI) Owned & Bred by:  Niltaran Kennels
RESERVE DOG - Intermediate Dog: SIARNAK ZELKIE NAOGHUS Owned & Bred by:  J Ganson
RESERVE BITCH - Junior Bitch: TANOME DIVINE INTERVENTION (AI) Owned & Bred by:  S McPhan
23rd OPEN SHOW
18 March 2012
Judge: Mr Anthony Price
Download Results & Photos PDF
BEST IN SHOW - Best Bitch: ATUPAKA VARU DREAM GIRL  Owned by:  F Paton  Bred by:  B & J Bob
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - Reserve Bitch: GLACIUS SONG N DANCE (AI) Owned & Bred by:  S Shewring
BEST DOG - Minor Puppy Dog: DARKSKY REAL WILD MOVES Owned by: F Paton & R Surawski  Bred by: R Surawski
RESERVE DOG - Open Dog: GLACIUS HAND MADE (A) Owned & Bred by:  S Shewring
22nd OPEN SHOW
13 November 2011
Judge: Mr Peter Frost
Download Results & Photos PDF
BEST IN SHOW - Best Bitch, Puppy Bitch: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI)
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - Reserve Bitch, Minor Puppy Bitch: Kataku Mystical Dawn (AI)
BEST DOG - Junior Dog: Kataku Big Chill (AI)
RESERVE DOG - Intermediate Dog: Chimo The Midas Touch
21st OPEN SHOW
6 June 2010
Judge: Ms Fionna Paton
Download Results & Photos PDF
BEST IN SHOW - Best Bitch: M&A Mann's Chizana Diamond of Hope
RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - Best Dog: Kataku Kennels Kataku Major League
RESERVE DOG: Chimo The Midas Touch
RESERVE BITCH: Kataku Mystical Dawn (AI)
20th OPEN SHOW
15 November, 2009
Judge:  Mr Mick Svaljek
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Best Dog:  Mr S Vanderpol’s Windchill Tambo Tull

RUNNER-UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Best Bitch: Niltaran Kennels Niltaran Ernace Buniq

RESERVE DOG: Kataku Kennels Kataku Major League

RESERVE BITCH: A & A Mann’s Chizana Diamond of Hope

19th OPEN SHOW   
25th April 2008
Judge: Mr John Valk

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: Glacius Made Ya Look

RUNNER-UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: Kadzait Anataku

BEST DOG: Tanome Kiss Thiss

RESERVE DOG: Snowsteeds Rustic Rising

18th OPEN SHOW
25 April, 2007
Judge: Mrs C Scotton

BEST IN SHOW:  KATAKU FIRE STORM (AI)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW: DARKSKY FORGET ME NOT

RESERVE DOG:   WINDCHILL KAOS ARCTICBOY

RESERVE BITCH:  KADZAIT ANATAKU

17th OPEN SHOW
22 July 2006
Judge: Mr Craig Phillips

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: Koolrunnings No Regrets
RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW:  Chizana Spirit Dance
RESERVE DOG: Windchill Kaos Arcticboy
RESERVE BITCH: Chizana Hand of Faith

16th OPEN SHOW
25th April 2005
Judge: Mr Ian Clark

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: KEMULVAK SCOTCH N DRY

RUNNER-UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: CAN CH KIPMIK’S PARTNER IN CRIME (IMP CAN)

RESERVE DOG: DARKSKY MAJOR QUAKE

RESERVE BITCH: KATAKU DIAMOND LIL 

15th OPEN SHOW
21st March 2004
Judge: Ms Tania Kirkland

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: MALATEC MINAS WON

RUNNER-UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: KEMULVAK ZORROS CHARM

BEST DOG: TIARKER WHISKY N DRY

RESERVE DOG: ANVIK CHEYISHA BEAUTARJ

14th OPEN SHOW
2003
Judge: Ms Veronica Miles

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Intermediate in Show, Intermediate Dog:  Amarock Kennels KEMULVAK BE MY BABY

RUNNER-UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW Reserve Dog, Second in Intermediate Dog Class: Mr. L. & Mrs. C. Johnson's,  LAGROTA TAKE A WEAPON

BEST BITCH,   BEST GAIT, Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show, Intermediate Bitch:  R & S Koch’s WINDCHILL LOSKA SKYE

RESERVE BITCH,  BEST COAT - BITCH: R & N Davey’s    WINDCHILL LOSKA MISHKA

13th OPEN SHOW
25 April 2002
Judge: Ms Esther Joseph

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Bitch, Best Junior in Show
Mr. R. & Mrs. S. Koch's. WINDCHILL LOSKA ELKAYLA

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Dog, Opposite Sex Junior, Best Coat Dog
T. Syme / M. Weddell / I. Pritchett's. CHIMO ABOVE N BEYOND

12th OPEN SHOW
19 May 2001
Judge: Mr Bill Anderson

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Junior Dog: Chizana Th Legend Livson
RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Open Dog:  Kataku Tug N Chug
BEST BITCH - Open Bitch: Kaidian Maid of the Mist
RESERVE BITCH - 2nd in Open Bitch: Niltaran Coolrup Kuteya

Top of page