Championship Show Results

Show

Results

2016

26th Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

25 September 2016

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog, Open Dog:  Ch NZ Spr Ch Koolrunnings Eye Of The Storm (Imp NZ)

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch, Australian Bred Bitch: Ch Darksky Southern Sky

Reserve Challenge Dog, 2nd in Open Dog: Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI)

Reserve Challenge Bitch, Minor Puppy Bitch: Chimo She Has Style N Grace

2015

25th Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Patricia Putman (USA)

27 September 2015

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog, Open Dog:  Ch Hamalek Rumble in the Jungle

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch, Intermediate Bitch: Ch Darksky Southern Star

Reserve Challenge Dog, Puppy Dog: Kataku Ready To Rumble  

Reserve Challenge Bitch, Open Bitch: Sup Ch Kataku Mystical Charm

2014

24th Championship Show

Judge: Mr Arie Schwarz (Israel)

9 November 2014

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog, Intermediate Dog:  Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI)

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Reserve Challenge Dog, Open Dog: Whitewarrior Southern Blu (AI)

Challenge Bitch, Open Bitch: Ch Siarnak Zelkie Aileana

Reserve Challenge Bitch, Australian Bred Bitch: Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI)

2013

23rd Championship Show

Judge: Mr Carl Liepmann (USA)

3 November 2013

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog, Australian Bred Dog:  Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch, Open Bitch: Grand Ch Kataku Mystical Charm

Reserve Challenge Dog, Open Dog: Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle

Reserve Challenge Bitch, Australian Bred Bitch: Ch Hamalek Sweetest Thing

2012

22nd Championship Show

Judge: Mr Graham Treacey

30 September 2012

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog Open Dog Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Reserve Challenge Dog, 2nd in Open Dog: Sup Ch Chimo Let Th Games Begin

Challenge Bitch, Open Bitch: Ch Kataku Mystical Charm

Reserve Challenge Bitch, Puppy Bitch: Hamalek Star Struck

2011

21st Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Rosemary Leist (USA)

2 October 2011 

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch, Open BitchCh Darksky Forget Me Not

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Challenge Dog, Open DogAm Ch Firestorms Master Chief (Imp USA)

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, 2nd in Open DogCh Hamalek Sweet As Sugar

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH Australian Bred BitchCh Atupaka Rima Govnasdauta

2010

20th Championship Show

Judge: Mr Larry Krause (USA)
19 September 2010 

Download Results PDF

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog Open Dog Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Challenge Bitch Open Bitch: Am/Aust Ch Nanukes As You Like It

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - Junior in Show Ch Kataku Major League

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - Minor Puppy in ShowChekody Coco Chanel

2009

19th Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Desne Harris (NZ)     

27 September 2009 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog Open Dog Gr Ch Kataku Fire Storm

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Challenge Bitch Intermediate Bitch:  Ch Kotuko Bcositallaboutme

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG (2nd in Open):  Ch Kotuko Battle Cry

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH (2nd in Intermediate) Niltaran Ernace Zuberi

2008

18th Championship Show

Judge:  Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

28 September, 2008

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog Open in Show:  AUST GRAND CH KOOLRUNNINGS ICE AGE

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Challenge Bitch Open Bitch:  CH KATAKU DIAMOND LIL

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG Minor Puppy In Show:  Alaskamal Mr Lincoln

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH (2nd in Open Bitch) Aust Ch Koolrunnings Pop The Cork

2007

17th Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Janis Church-Stadler (USA) 30 September 2007 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog :  Ch Wolfmountains Icemile Warrior (Imp USA)

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Reserve Challenge Dog:  Gr Ch Koolrunnings Ride The Wave

Challenge Bitch:  Gr Ch Noatak Hayl Storm

Reserve Challenge Bitch:  Ch Koolrunnings Pop The Cork

2006
16th Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Shilon Bedford (USA)
1 October, 2006

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog Open Dog:  AM CH SNO KLASSIC N NANUKE’S THE REAL THING (IMP USA) 

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch Open Bitch:  AUST. CH. WINDCHILL LOSKA SKYE [A]

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG  :  AUST CH KOTUKO ARE YOU KIDDING 

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH  :  AUST/AM/CAN CH WILLIWAW’S GRAY EAGLE (Imp USA) 

2005
15th Championship Show
Judge: Mr Tony Syme (Vic)
25 September 2005

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch, Open Bitch:  AUST. CH. NOATAK HAYL STORM

RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Reserve Challenge Bitch Australian Bred Bitch:  AUST. CH. DARKSKY BOUNTY SPIRIT

CHALLENGE DOG  - Puppy Dog KOOLRUNNINGS ICE AGE

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG  - Australian Bred Dog:  AUST. CH. BORDALASKA BRAVEHEART

2004
14th Championship Show
Judge: Mr K L Simmonds (NZ)
26 September, 2004

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch:  Chizana Kennels   AM/CAN/AUST CH WILLIWAW'S GREY EAGLE (imp USA)
RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog:  Den Hartog/Loft/Jenkins AM/AUST CH WOLFMOUNTAIN SPECIAL OPS (imp USA)
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG :  J.Davidson/A&M Holabachs Am/CAN CH WILLIWAWS RIVER DANCE (imp USA)
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH :  White/Suraski/Patons AUST CH ASPEN MYST AUSSIE STAR

2003
13th Championship Show
Judge: Mr Al Holabach (USA)
28th September 2003

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Dog:  CH CHIZANA TH LEGEND LIVSON
RUNNER UP to BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Challenge Bitch:  GR CH SKARTIK MOJA NYOTA
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG:  CH KOKANI JEDI WARRIOR
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH CH ASPEN MYST AUSSIE STAR (IMP USA)

2002
12th Championship Show
Judge: Mr Erich Singer
22 September, 2002

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, CHALLENGE BITCH, BEST OPEN IN SHOW:  P & K Sadler  GR CH SKARTIK MOJA NYOTA

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW CHALLENGE DOG, AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG:  Kataku Kennels CH. KATAKU TUG N CHUG

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG: Mrs. O Ciguenza, CH BORDALASKA BRAVEHEART

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH, JUNIOR IN SHOW: S & S White, R Surawski, F Paton.  DARKSKY BOUNTY SPIRIT 

2001
11th Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Yvonne Smith (NZ)
30 September, 2001

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Dog, Best Open Dog. Alcaneeka Kennels.  CH. AM/CAN/MEX CH. ALCAN SILENT KNIGHT (Imp USA)

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Bitch, Best Open Bitch. S.& S. White & R. Surawski's. CH. ASPEN MYST AUSSIE STAR (Imp USA

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, 2nd in Open Dog:  S. White's  GR. CH. AVAMAL ARCTIC WARRIOR (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH, Best Australian Bred Bitch: Ms. C. Day & Mr. L. Tomlinson's  CH. KORTMAR EX ATALANTA

2000
10th Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Barbara Brooks (USA)
1 October, 2000

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Dog, Best Intermediate in Show.  S. Codron, S. White & R. Surawski's.  AM CH. SNOWLION GHOST OF WOVOKA (Imp. USA)

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Bitch, Best Open in Show.  L. & C. Tomlinson's.  CH. KORTMAR EX ATALANTA

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, Opposite Sex Open Dog, Best Gait.  A. Dunshea's.  CH. PAHAREY CCOOLER THAN JOE (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH, Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show.  S. & S. White & R. Surawski's.  ASPEN MIST AUSSIE STAR (Imp. USA) 

1999
9th Championship Show
Judge: Mr Frank Ahern
26 September, 1999

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Best Dog, Best Open in Show: Mr & Mrs E. & O. Singer's CH.  & NZ CH. ZENFRO TAKE THE `A` TRAIN

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Open Dog, Reserve Dog: Chizana Kennels.  GR. CH. & NZ CH. PAHAREY TTUMALAM

CHALLENGE BITCH, Best Australian Bred In Show: Wolfenden & Langley's.  CH. SNOWALKER SIMPLY THE BEST

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH, Australian Bred Bitch: Chizana Kennels.  CHIZANA TOOHEY'S GEM

1998
8th Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Dawn Clarke (NZ)
27th September 1998

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Challenge Bitch, Best Open in Show:  Kortmar Kennels. CH. KORTMAR BCOOL AMY

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Challenge Dog: C. & J. Heard & Kortmar Kennels.  CH. KORTMAR BCOOL BILLY

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG, Opposite Sex Open Dog: E. & O. Singer's.  GR. CH. CEILI'S KAIYUK AT MULAWA (Imp. USA)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH, Best Intermediate in Show: V. Parker & A. Mooney's.  CH. PAHAREY SSTRUTTIN OUT 

Top of page